Staff Directory

Roseburg and Eugene, Oregon

On This Page

Administration

Anne C. Kubisch

President
(541) 957-5574

Oversees general operations, program and staff development, external relations with partners, press, stakeholders; reports to Board for execution of policies. (Does not select investments.)

Aden Bliss

Chief Financial and Operating Officer
(541) 957-2564

Oversees operations and administrative functions, including finance and tax; grants and contracts; IT; facilities; HR; administration of the Foundation’s investment portfolio.

Kasi Allen

Director - Learning and Knowledge Management
(541) 957-2578

Develops an organization-wide approach to learning that assesses program and community-building work, improves practice, supports innovation, and advances strategy.

Donna Wolford

Manager, Executive Office and Board Relations
(541) 957-2561

Supports the Foundation's president, the executive office and Board of Directors; coordinates board and committee meetings.

Laura Crosier

Human Resources Specialist
(541) 957-2560

Provides support for human resources and administrative functions; maintains salary documents and completes compensation benchmarking surveys; coordinates insurance enrollments.

Mandy Elder

Learning Officer - Research and Communications
(541) 492-2393

Supports strategic research and communications across the Foundation.

Jennifer Mitchell

Controller
(541) 957-1531

Manages the Foundation’s accounting function; prepares financial statements, tax returns and audit information; assists the Foundation’s CFO with budget preparation and investment monitoring.

Jaclynn Pike

Accounting Associate
(541) 957-2566

Facilitates the Foundation's payroll and accounts payable functions; assists the accounting manager with audit, tax and financial statement preparation.

Tom Winter

IT Manager
(541) 957-5574

Coordinates and reviews all technology — network, computers, servers, website, AV equipment, mobile devices, telecommunications and office equipment; trains staff on technology.

Brett Averett

Technology Success Specialist
(541) 957-1533

Provides technology support to staff in Roseburg, Eugene and remote locations; installs, tests and services computer hardware and software; coordinates AV and mobile device needs

Carol Dalu

Grants Manager / Visual Arts
(541) 957-5574

Oversees management of all grants including the application and review processes, documentation, release of funds and compliance; manages the proactive Visual Arts Program.

Heide Robles

Grants Database Administrator
(541) 492-2391

Manages the Foundation’s grants management system, including building, testing and deploying grant applications and enhancements; ensures access to applications; provides technical support and training for staff and grantees.

Ed McManus

Building Maintenance Associate
Cell (541) 671-0173

Manages the 20,000-square-foot headquarters building and campus in Roseburg, including landscape, HVAC, lighting, roof and security system.

Casondra Reeves

Admin Associate/ Executive Office
(541) 957-2569

Supports the executive office and welcomes guests to Roseburg office. Assists with calendars, meetings, staff travel, and Board meeting logistics.  

Diane Smith

Admin Assistant/Conference Center Coordinator
(541) 957-2584

Serves as the receptionist for the Foundation’s Roseburg office, provides administrative support, and coordinates conference center scheduling.

Leah Jones

Administrative Associate
(541) 492-2389

Provides operational support to the Administrative and Learning and Knowledge Management teams

Community Economic Development

Kathleen Flanagan

Director
(541) 957-5574

Kathleen Flanagan develops departmental strategies and budgets, in cooperation with other departments.

Yvette Rhodes

Associate Program Officer
(541) 957-2571

Assists with strategies to support Community Economic Development and Rural Community Building departments; works with Foundation grant-seekers and partners; conducts site visits of grant-seekers and advises grantees

Sarah Moehrke

Associate Program Officer
(541) 957-1526

Contributes to rural communities’ economic ecosystems, especially business start-up, retention and expansion and family wealth-building

Rural Community Building

Max Gimbel

Director
(541) 957-2567

Responsible for on-going operational oversight, design, evaluation and adjustments to Rural Community Building programs; assists with new program development for the Foundation.

Crystal Aston

Field Coordinator
(530) 925-6106

Works in the field to represent the Foundation throughout rural Oregon and Siskiyou County; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level. 

Denise Bacon

Field Coordinator
(503) 840-5023

Works in the field to represent the Foundation throughout rural Oregon and Siskiyou County; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level. 

Laura Isiordia

Field Coordinator
(503) 710-1317

Works in the field to represent the Foundation throughout rural Oregon and Siskiyou County; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level. 

Katie Jameson

Field Coordinator
(541) 591-0759

Works in the field to represent the Foundation throughout rural Oregon and Siskiyou County; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level. 

Maurizio Valerio

Field Coordinator
(541) 519-3902

Works in the field to represent the Foundation throughout rural Oregon and Siskiyou County; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level. 

Michelle Martin

Field coordinator
(541) 957-5574

Works in the field to represent the Foundation in Douglas and Coos counties; supports all of the Foundation’s work at the local community level.

Alicia Flory

Program Associate
(541) 957-2574

Secures facilities for trainings and events; coordinates travel and meetings. Works as a system administrator for the Foundation’s grants database.

Jeri Vradenburg

Administrative Associate
(541) 957-2574

Supports the Rural Community Building staff by coordinating schedules and meetings, arranging travel, and planning program events.

Children, Youth and Families

Keavy Cook

Director - Children, Youth & Families
(541) 957-5574

Leads the Children, Youth, and Families department; responsible for strategy, budgeting. Develops and implements proactive programs in Child Abuse Prevention and Intervention and Access to Health and Dental Services for Children; maintains a portfolio of grants.

Robin Hill-Dunbar

Senior Program Officer
(541) 957-5574

Shapes strategies to support strong families and healthy children; works to improve kindergarten readiness, reduce the rate of child abuse, and provide access to health and dental services to underserved children.

Nathan Schult

Program Officer
(541) 957-5574

Develops/implements proactive programs for Youth Development and Education; develops community engagement; works collaboratively with partners, experts and change-makers in rural communities.

Levi Williams

Program Officer
(541) 957-1525

Assists with strategies to support strong families and healthy children; works with Foundation grant-seekers and partners; conducts site visits of grant-seekers and advises grantees. 

Lee Ann Grogan

Program Officer
(541) 957-2576

Champions and supports families so that children are healthy, well and free from abuse.

Kelly Warner

Associate Program Officer
(541) 957-2565

Enhances support of grantees, caregivers and community builders in the Children, Youth and Families department.

Kristin Cooper

Senior Program Associate
(541) 957-1534

Assists with operations and the administration of grants for the Children, Youth and Families department.

Cindy Kemp

Administrative Associate
(541) 957-1534

Supports Children, Youth and Families department program staff; manages calendars; coordinates travel and meetings; maintains materials and records; supports program events for conferences and meetings. 

Crissy Lindsey-Freed

Administrative Associate
(541) 957-1532

Crissy provides administrative support and coordination to the Children, Youth and Families team

Postsecondary Success

Denise Callahan

Director - Postsecondary Success
(541) 762-0231

Responsible for the direction/leadership of the Foundation's scholarship and postsecondary programs; focuses on strategic planning; develops long-term community relations and collaborations with partners.

Ashley Potter

Programs Manager
(541) 762-0230

Oversees scholarship policy development and implementation; estimates scholarship payout; analyzes data to support strategic decision making; ensures programmatic supports for students adhere to policies and support completion goals.

Bonnie Williams

Program Officer
(541) 762-2524

Responsible for programs that engage Ford Family scholarship alumni and recipients. Helps scholarship recipients transition into the working world while cultivating a resource base to support the Foundation's mission. 

Jeff Strickland

Student Success Counselor
(541) 762-0228

Provides academic advising, personal counseling and career guidance to scholarship recipients. Helps students understand academic expectations, and provides support services to help students achieve their personal, educational and professional goals.

Katherine Gandee

Manager of Scholarship Selection and Events
(541) 762-0229

Plans and coordinates all scholarship events, conferences and campus visits; coordination and oversight of scholarship selection process.

Carolyn Dennis

Program Associate - Scholarship Outreach and Selection
(541) 762-0233

Coordinates and manages the application process and outreach efforts for scholarship programs. 

Marti McCausland

Manager, Scholar and Alumni Engagement
(541) 492-2395

A key member of the Foundation’s Postsecondary Success team, adds to the ability of the Foundation to support its alumni and nearly 1,000 scholarship recipients currently in college or university.

Sarah Boam

Program Associate - External Partnerships
(541) 762-0234

Serves as liaison to grantees, Board members, Scholar alumni and friends of the Foundation; provides administrative leadership for the Scholarship Office; direct support for the director of Postsecondary Success.

Lynh Vo

Administrative Associate for Scholar Supports
(541) 762-0232

Provides administrative support for the Scholarship Office staff with a focus on student success; monitors grades; assists with communications regarding academic performance and support resources.

Tasha VanRandwyk

Administrative Associate
(541) 762-0226

Tasha provides administrative support to the Postsecondary Success team.

Share this: