Scholarship applications are open until March 1, 2024. Learn more.

Meet our team

Staff

Board of Directors




Aden Bliss TFFF

Chief Financial and Operating Officer

Administration and Operations
Alicia Flory

Senior Program Associate

Rural Community Building
ashley potter

Scholarship Program Manager

Postsecondary Success
bonnie williams

Program Officer

Postsecondary Success
Brett Averett

IT Support Associate

Administration and Operations
carol dalu

Grants Manager

Administration and Operations
carolyn dennis

Program Associate - Scholarship Outreach and Selection

Postsecondary Success
Casondra Reeves

Program Associate

Executive Office
cindy kemp

Accounting Associate

Administration and Operations
Crissy Lindsey-Freed

Administrative Associate

Children, Youth and Families
Crystal Aston

Senior Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
dana bleakney-huebsch

Program Officer - Early Childhood Education

Children, Youth and Families
denise callahan

Director

Postsecondary Success
diane smith

Administrative Associate

Executive Office
donna wolford

Manager - Executive Office and Board Relations

Executive Office
ed mcmanus

Building Maintenance Associate

Administration and Operations
heide robles

Grants Database Administrator

Administration and Operations
jaclynn-pike-tfff

Accountant

Administration and Operations
jennifer mitchell

Controller

Administration and Operations
jeri vradenburg

Administrative Associate

Rural Community Building
jessica lynch

Program Associate - Scholarship Awards

Postsecondary Success
K'Lynn Lane

Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
Kara Inae Carlisle

President and CEO

Executive Office
kasi allen

Director

Learning and Knowledge Management
Katherine Gandee

Manager - Scholarship Selection and Events

Postsecondary Success
kathleen flanagan

Director

Community Economic Development
keavy cook

Director

Children, Youth and Families 
kelly-warner

Associate Program Officer

Children, Youth and Families
kristin cooper

Senior Program Associate

Children, Youth and Families
laura crosier

Human Resources Manager

Administration and Operations
laura isiodoria

Senior Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
leah jones

Administrative Associate

Learning and Knowledge Management
lee-ann-grogan

Program Officer

Children, Youth and Families
levi-williams

Program Officer

Children, Youth and Families
lynh vo

Administrative Associate - Scholar Supports

Postsecondary Success
Madeline Cole

Administrative Associate

Postsecondary Success
Mandy Elder

Learning Officer - Research and Communications

Learning and Knowledge Management
Maurizio Valerio

Senior Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
max gimbel

Director

Rural Community Building
michelle-martin

Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
Nancy Castillo-McKinnis

Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
robin-hill-dunbar

Senior Program Officer

Children, Youth and Families
Robin Pope

Administrative Associate

Children, Youth & Families
Rozalyn Mock

Program Officer

Community Economic Development
Sara Healas Anderson

Administrative Associate

Community Economic Development
sarah-boam

Program Associate - External Partnerships

Postsecondary Success
sarah-pytalski

Learning Officer - Policy and Communications

Learning and Knowledge Management  
Todd bloomquist

Senior Program Officer - Youth Development and Education

Children, Youth and Families
Tom Winter

Information Technology Manager

Administration and Operations
Tracy Kennedy

Field Coordinator

Rural Community Building
Yvette Rhodes

Associate Program Officer

Community Economic Development
Zach Jones

Student Success Counselor

Postsecondary Success
zane-stevens

Program Associate - Scholarship Awards

Postsecondary Success